Monday 12 June 2016
Wednesday 14 June 2017

Tuesday 13 June 2017

 

For time:

10 rounds of:
5 Pull-ups
5 Push-ups

Rest 2 minutes

Then:

5 rounds of:
10 Hollow Rocks
10 Kettlebell Swings 28kg (20kg)

Rest 2 minutes

Then:

2 rounds of:
25 Wall Balls 10 kg (7 kg)
25 Box Jumps 24"

Post time to comments.

Compare to Thursday 14 July 2016

 

 

Seriously hot training . . .

 

Recognise that competence lies on the other side of slogging failure.  Make your preparations, and assault your target, never forgetting that victory is the end state of persistence.

Jon Gilson

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

5:30 AM Elizabeth B 22.24 (B)
Ben P 20.25 (24/9)
Kieran Mc (B/16/7)
Little T 18.04 (16/5)
Eliza S 15/45 (RR/1PBench/16/mod)
Bek M 23.18 (B/Bench/5/20")
Paul S 16.44 RXD
James 2 17.16 RXD
Johan T 11.01 (RR/24/mod)
Greg P 23.01 (24)
Greer M 17.47 RXD
Tom T 16.49 (24)
Ian W 18.00 (24)
Sam T 16.30 RXD
6:30 AM Catherine L 20.00 (B/Bench/12/4/StpUp/mod)
Dvid L 25.25 (24/8)
Bron J 22.49 (RR/GHD/16/StUp)
Ang R 21.50 (B/Bench/16/4/20")
Ben N 21.07 (20/8)
Joelene R 24.43 (B/Bench/16/20")
Pip HR 12.33 RR/15PBench/16/mod)
Rhino P 24.04 (B/Bech/20/7)
7:30 AM Letitia D 19.26 (RR/StUp)
Gerlad Mc 21.19 (20)
Andrew W 13.04 (24/mod)
9:30 AM Bel S 19.11 (Bench)
Madura MC 24.11 (Band/2PU/16/20)
Matty MC 21.32 (20PU/7/20)
Rachel S 22.41 (B/Bench/16/5/20")
Matt C 16.31 RXD
Manada M 18.59 RXD
Sophie H 24.26 (RR/Bench/16/4/16")
Emma N 20.04 (B/Bench/16/5/20")
Steph P 21.51 (B/Bench/16/4/20")
Tom L 16.06 (24)
Emily P 21.54 (RR/Bench/16/KNR/5/SUp)
Lai U 18.39 (24)
Josh B 13.47 RXD
12:00 PM Paddy L 19.21 (24)
Mel C 21.45 (B/Box/16/5/20"SU)
Anthony W 18.16 (RR/20R/7/mod)
Steve S 18.56 RXD
Toufik G 19.59 (RR/20R/7)
Loic C 21.05 (B/16/7/20")
Daragh L 19.57 (B)
12:30 PM Emily DLP 1948 (20R/20")
Cangie W 21.18 (Bench/20R)
Jill T 19.00 (20R/20")
4:30 PM Tom C 22.51 (B/24/9)
Andrew R 19.44 RXD
5:30 PM Kirrily A 19.07 RXD
Michael J2 16.24 RXD
Renee D 22.06 (RR/Bench/StUp)
Kyle E 20.46 (20/8)
Mark M 21.15 RXD
Sarah H 20.41 RXD
Scott A 18.51 RXD
Ash M 20.39 RXD
Andrew S 20.11 (B/16/7/20"/mod)
Erin W 10.51 (mod)
Bret W 18.57 (24)
Erin L 18.51 (B/Bench/12/4/20")
Ding L 23.16 (24/7)
Dan R 13.49 RXD
Jade L 24.10 (B/Bench/16/5/20")
6:30 PM Glenn C 18.04 (24)
Dave B 23.54 (20/7/20"/mod)
Simone K 25.02 (RR/GHD/20/4/StUp)
18:30 Olift Leigh W
MArk M
SArah H
Dani M
18:30 Strength Kirrily A

The comments to this entry are closed.